LIST OF CONFIRMED SPEAKERS TO DATE

 

Plenary:

  1. Jonathan Sessler (UT Austin)
  2. Eric Anslyn (UT Austin)
  3. AP de Silva (Queen Uni Belfast)
  4. Ben Zhong Tang (Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  5. David Parker (University of Durham)
  6. Eli Zysman-Colman (St. Andrews Univ.)

 

Award Speakers 2021:

  1. MSMLG Czarnik Award: Juyoung Yoon
  2. MSMLG Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award: Jiangli Fan
  3. MSMLG Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award: Zhiqian Guo

 

Award Speakers 2022:

  1. MSMLG Czarnik Award: Thorfinnur Gunnlaugsson
  2. MSMLG Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award: Emily Que
  3. MSMLG Czarnik Emerging Investigator Award: Robert Elmes

 

Keynote And Invited Lectures:

 

  1. Steve Faulkner (Oxford, UK)
  2. Mark Anthony Olson (Texas, USA)
  3. Tony James (Bath)
  4. Tony Czarnik (Industry carrier talk! via Zoom)
  5. Nantanit Wanichacheva (Silpakorn University, Thailand)
  6. Tia Keys (DCU)
  7. Robert Pal (Durham)
  8. Donal O’Shea (RCSI)
  9. Robert Pal (Durham)
  10. John Callan (Univ. Ulster)
  11. Susan Quinn (UCD)
  12. Simon Lewis (Bath)
  13. Steven Bull (Bath)
  14. Tsuyoshi Minami (U. Tokyo)
  15. Kazuya Kikuchi (Osaka)
  16. Yun-Bao Jiang (Xiamen)
  17. Seiichi Uchiyama (Univ. of Tokyo)
  18. Eithne Dempsey (Maynooth University)
  19. Dmitri Papkovsky (UCC)
  20. Scott Phillips (Boise State University)
  21. Steven Bell (QUB)
  22. Chris Hawes (Keele)
  23. Célia Bonnet (CNRS, Orleans)
  24. David Margulies (Weizmann)
  25. David C. Magri (Univ. of Malta)
  26. Pu Kanyi (Singapore)
  27. Safacan Kölemen (Koc University, Turkey)
  28. Miguel Vázquez López (Univ. de Santiago de Compostela)
  29. Eoin Scanlan (TCD)
  30. Valeria Amendola (Pavia)
  31. Marc Vendrell (Edinb.)
  32. Doron Shabat (Tel-Aviv Univ.)
  33. Uwe Pischel (Univ. of Huelva)
  34. Nathan D. McClenaghan (Univ. of Bordeaux / CNRS)
  35. Claudia Caltagirone (Università degli Studi di Cagliari)
  36. Benjaminin Dietzek (Friedrich Schiller University Jena)
  37. Yuval Ebenstein (Tel Aviv University)
  38. Paul McGonigal (Durham University)
  39. Steve Butler (Loughborough University)
  40. Sankarasekaran Shanmugaraju (Indian Institute of Technology)
  41. Jennifer Molloy (Univ. Grenoble)
  42. Minhee Lee (Seattle Pacific University)
  43. Songyi Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  44. Milko van der Boom (Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
  45. Nelsi Zaccheroni (University of Bologna, Italy)
  46. Zoe Pikramenou (University of Birmingham)
  47. Helen Willcock (Loughborough University, UK)
  48. Silvia Giordani (DCU)
  49. Jun-Seok Lee (Korea University College of Medicine)
  50. Hwan Myung Kim (Ajou University Korea)
  51. Alison Hulme (Edinburgh Univ.)
  52. Daniella Bucella (NYU, USA)
  53. Mike Watkinson (Keele University)
  54. Joseph Byrne (NUIG)